Joseph Briganti
Assistant Principal
Administration
Stephanie Byrd
Assistant Principal
Administration
Dianne Dadio
Dean of Students
Administration
Tom Ermini
Athletics Director
Administration
203-315-5676
Ashley Marinaro
Curriculum Coordinator
Administration
BPS Title IX Staff Contact
BHS Title IX Student Contact
John Albinger
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Frank Amento
Custodian
Building Staff
Lisa Bachiochi
Special Education Teacher
Support Services
Mindy Baker
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Bryan Baxter
Security Guard
Security
Khari Beyah
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Richard Biondi
ATLAS Teacher
ATLAS
Aimee Bonn Harkins
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Theresa Borchetta
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
Peter Bouley
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Megan Bozzuto
Special Education Paraprofessional
Daryle Brockett
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
Jean Brookman
Administrative Assistant to Principal Panagoulias
Building Staff
203-315-7829
Stephen Brown
Science Teacher
Science
Jennifer Burt
Secretary to Assistant Principal Byrd
Building Staff
Kenneth Cain
Custodian
Building Staff
Michael Callan
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Gareth Campbell
Technology Coordinator
Building Staff
Giovanna Carbone
Spanish Teacher
World Language
James Carlson
Social Studies Coach
Social Studies
Pamela Castro Pascoe
Career Specialist
Guidance
Mary June Champagney
Business Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Hou Chen
Science Teacher
Science
Alberto Cintron
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Victoria Climie
Science Teacher
Kevin Connell
ATLAS Teacher
ATLAS
Danielle Craig
Math Teacher
Math
Dane Curri
In-School Suspension
Paraprofessionals
Emily Dacosta
Security Guard
Security
Belinha De Abreu
Library Media Specialist
Library
Sharon DeGenaro
Secretary to Assistant Principal Briganti
Building Staff
203-315-7831
Valerie Duffner
Science Teacher
Science
Nathan Elsden
Math Teacher
Math
Nancy Errante
Guidance Secretary
Guidance
203-315-7836
Kayla Evans
Special Education Teacher
Support Services
Lauren Farrell
Math Teacher
Math
Rae Fitter
Bookkeeper
Building Staff
Laura Freiss
Athletics Secretary
Ariana Fritz
Latin Teacher
World Language
Frederick Fruin
Custodian
Building Staff
Richard Furman
Paraprofessional
Andrew Gambardella
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
Patricia Gambardella
Nurse
Health Services
203-315-6733
Gary Gravina
ATLAS Teacher
ATLAS
Karen Greco
English Teacher
English
David Gruendel
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Meghan Heath
Special Education Teacher
Support Services
Joel Hinrichs
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Karen Izzo
English Teacher
English
Kenneth Jacovino
Security Guard
Security
Erik Johnson
Head Custodian
Building Staff
Naomi Kantrow
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
Jennifer Kohut
Physical Education Teacher
Athletics, Physical Education, & Health
Delia Kropiwnicki
Art Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Beth Anne Laliberte
Science Teacher
Science
Alex Larson
Special Education Teacher
Support Services
Mallory Legman
Music Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Colleen Lepre
English Teacher
English
John Limone
Technology Education Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Alicia Loesche
Math Teacher
Math
Gina Lucibello
English Coach
English
Kristin Mancini
World Language Coach
World Language
Michael Martone
Music Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Joseph Martone
Custodian
Building Staff
Katherine Matheson
Special Education Teacher
Support Services
John Matthiessen
English Teacher
English
John McColl
Art Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Mary Melillo
School Based Health Center, Secretary
Health Services
203-315-6727
Christian Miller
English Teacher
English
Jennifer Miller
Social Worker
Support Services
Marian Montano
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Paul Montelius
Custodian
Building Staff
Nelson Nettleton
Security Guard
Building Staff
Roberta Nuzzo
Library Secretary
Library
Wendy Nylen
ATLAS Teacher
ATLAS
Erica O'Brien
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Amy Okamoto
Science Teacher
Science
Amy Olszewski
Guidance Counselor
Guidance
Kenneth Orsene
Custodian
Building Staff
John Palluzzi
Assistant Athletics Director | Physical Education Teacher
Athletics, Physical Education, & Health
Matthew Park
Science Teacher
Science
Matthew Perrone
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
James Petela
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Mary Philipp
Physical Education Teacher
Athletics, Physical Education, & Health
Robert Polemeni
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Diane Queen
Social Worker
Support Services
Annemarie Raffone Dudley
Math Teacher
Math
Michelle Raszcewski
Special Education Teacher
Support Services
Karen Reilley
School Based Health Center, APRN
Health Services
Ansley Reyes
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
Patricia Rice
Math Teacher
Math
Nicholas Rizzi
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Ryan Roberts
Math Teacher
Math
Donna Roy
Art Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Arthur Roy
Athletic Trainer
Athletics, Physical Education, & Health
Jennifer Ryan
Speech & Language Pathologist
Support Services
Jennifer Ryan
English Teacher
English
Susan Sacchetti
School Based Health Center
Health Services
Lisa Sandler
Math Teacher
Math
Paul Sarrazin
Fine & Practical Arts Teacher
Fine/Practical Arts
Ronnie Scinto
Custodian
Building Staff
Charles Seymour
Custodian
Building Staff
Sharon Shirley
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Melissa Simone
Social Worker
Support Services
Jennifer Stackpole
Physical Education Teacher
Athletics, Physical Education, & Health
Christopher Stonier
Math Coach
Math
Maura Sullivan
ATLAS Teacher
ATLAS
Steven Sutcliffe
Custodian
Building Staff
Savas Synodi
Assistant Athletics Director | Physical Education Teacher
Athletics, Physical Education, & Health
Pasquale Taddei
Security Guard
Building Staff
Stefanie Talpey
Science Coach
Instructional Coaches
Kelly Thompson
Speech & Language Pathologist
Support Services
Clare Torelli
Receptionist
Building Staff
203-315-7840
Christopher Travaglino
Custodian
Building Staff
Jamie Travaglino
Attendance
Building Staff
Andrew Tremaglio
English Teacher
English
Jennifer Tucker
English Language Learners Teacher
Support Services
Tina Valaouras
Guidance Secretary
Guidance
Michele Valauskas
Science Teacher
Science
Scott Valentine
English Teacher
English
Teena Vanacore
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
Nicholas Vecchiarelli
Psychologist
Support Services
Jocelyn Vennero
Science Teacher
Science
Sarah Vitelli
Science Teacher
Science
Thomas Webster
Math Teacher
Math
Elise Weisenbach
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Melanie Wilde
Director of School Based Health Centers
Health Services
Andres Wullaert
Spanish Teacher
World Language
Megan Zander
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
Salvatore Zarra
ATLAS Teacher
ATLAS
Kyle Zibell
HVAC Custodian
Building Staff